Management Committee

The current Management Committee members are:

President

Amir Ramsis (Egypt)

WCFMC member since 1 January 2003.  Acting President from 1 September 2011.

Elected President on 1 January 2016.  Retires 31 December 2019.

Other Members

 

Peter Landrebe (Australia)

Elected on 1 January 2014.  Retires 31 December 2017.

Samir Patel (England)

Co-opted 27 March 2016.  Retires 31 December 2019.

Mike Orgill (USA)

Elected on 1 January 2016.  Retires 31 December 2019.

Roberts Stafeckis (Latvia)

Elected on 1 January 2014.  Retires 31 December 2017.

rstafeckis

Luis de Gortazar (Spain)

Elected on 1 January 2016.  Retires 31 December 2019.

Geoff Young (New Zealand)

Elected on 1 January 2014.  Retires 31 December 2017.

gyoung

Treasurer

Martin French (England)

Elected from 1 January 2017.  Retires 31 December 2020.

mfrench2

Secretary-General

Stephen Mulliner (England)

Appointed on 1 September 2013.  Term ends  31 August 2017.