2019 GC World Championship - Replacement Ranking List

2019 Simon Carter Golf Croquet World Championship

Replacement Ranking List

as at 14 February 2019

The MaxGrd is the highest grade achieved in the 12 months up to the date of publication.

The Replacement Ranking List is recalculated on the day that the WCF is notified of a withdrawal.

REPLACEMENT RANKING LIST   MaxGrd
1   Naguib Hossam EGY 2366
2   Jeff Soo USA 2349
3   David Hanbidge AUS 2346
4   Mostafa Eissa EGY 2334
5   Dennis Bulloch NZL 2316
6   Kevin Beard AUS 2315
7   Mike Crashley NZL 2310
8   Salah Hassan EGY 2284
9   Normunds Zelcans LVA 2287
10   Simon Carter ENG 2283
11   John Van Der Touw AUS 2280
12   Brett McHardy AUS 2272
13   Howard Cheyne ENG 2265
14   Peter Freer AUS 2264
15   David Dray ENG 2263
16   Matthew Griffith USA 2261
17   Hossam El-Bibani EGY 2253
18   Manuel Alvarez-Sala ESP 2249
19   Sherif Abousbaa EGY 2242
20   Mona Hegazy EGY 2232
21   Sherif El Tarahouni EGY 2240
22   Torben Bak AUS 2240
23   Hisham Yassin EGY 2239
24   Nelson Morrow NZL 2229
25   Christopher Roberts ENG 2228
26   Basilio Iglesias ESP 2224
27   Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala ESP 2223
28   Richard Brooks ENG 2212
29   John Christie NZL 2222
30   Raouf Allim ENG 2189
31   David Wise AUS 2187
32   Logan McCorkindale NZL 2186
33   StuartM Smith ENG 2185
34   Janis Steins LVA 2166
35   Euan Burridge ENG 2162
36   Cheryl Bromley USA 2183
37   Elizabeth Farrow ENG 2157
38   Joern Vinnen DEU 2153
39   Roger Goldring ENG 2151
40   Donald Beck ENG 2143
41   Maria Taylor ESP 2137
42   Simon Carlsson SWE 2134
43   Angus Coulter NZL 2132
44   David Widdison ENG 2110
45   Felipe Mestanza ESP 2104
46   Nathan Bullen NZL 2099
47   Ian Shore ENG 2098
48   Jonathan Diamond ENG 2082
49   Graham Good ENG 2082
50   Jayne Stevens ENG 2085
51   Mark Hamilton ENG 2078
52   Blake Fields USA 2072
53   Virginia Arney AUS 2070
54   John Arney AUS 2067
55   Christopher Heath ENG 2033
56   Steinar Olsen NOR 2026
57   Ryan Cabble ENG 2025
58   Jeffrey Gatchell NZL 2013
59   Stephen Jackson USA 1991
60   Birger Stene-Syversen NOR 1986
61   Dylan Goodwin USA 1984
62   Daniel Studerus CHE 1980
63   Helena Jansson FIN 1974
64   Tom Weston ENG 1969
65   Tim Jolliff ENG 1962
66   Justin Berbig USA 1956
67   Stephen Leonard ENG 1937
68   James Galpin ENG 1915
69   Harold Denton USA 1905
70   Sue Roberts NZL 1844
71   Carlos Munoz ESP 1823
72   Rosemary Newsham AUS 1821
73   Viggo Olsen NOR 1710
74   Beltran Hormaechea ESP 1645
75   Luis Alvarez-Sala ESP 1593
76   Martin Walsh PRT 1522
77   Sarah Byrne PRT 1507
78   Geoffrey Gomes PRT 1304
79   Lita Gale PRT 1201